Website Manager

Boyertown Midget Baseball League

Boyertown Midget Baseball League

Black Bears

Logo

Head coach:  Steve Gabel
League:  City County Diamond League
Home field:  Boyertown Community Park, Rohrbach field

Overview   |   League schedule   |   League standings   |   Black Bears Gamechanger

Black Bears Team photo

Back row (coaches): Mike Creed, Mitch Schueck, Ryan Souder, Steve Batten, Chris McGuigan, Steve Gabel (head coach)
Middle row: Carson N, Isaac S, Brendan S, Jon C, Liam M, Declan K
Front row: Hudson C, Logan S, Garrett G, Collin P, Stephen B, Sam N

Team achievements:

Cal Ripken District 6 Champion

12U-B

Head coach: John Pensyl

Overview   |   12U-B Gamechanger

12UB Team photo

Back row (coaches): Mike Kelly, John Pensyl (head bcoach), Keith Miller, Kevin Mason, Micah Cascone
Middle row: Declan M, Logan B, Ike L, Carter K, Isaac P, Greyson C
Front row: Mikey L, Rowan D, Landon D, Levi M, Chris H, Trey D

Team achievements:

Warrington Tournament Runner-Up
Mifflin 12U Tournament Runner-Up
Oley Tournament Runner-Up
Newtown Edgemont Tournament Champion

11U

Head coach:   Steven Puzauskas

Overview   |   11U Gamechanger

11U Team photo

Back row (coaches): John D, Steve P (head coach), Todd F, Jay N, Mike M
Middle row: Tyler D, Otto K, Dylan N, Adam M, Lucas L, Aidan O
Front row: Zane E, Brecken T, Cole C, Carter P, Trevor F, Bryce M
Not pictured: Coach Matt B

Team achievements:

Lower Perk Rebels Rumble Champion
Cal Ripken District 6 Champion

10U-A

Head coach:  Jason Heydt

Overview   |   10U Gamechanger

10U Team photo

Back row (coaches): Mike Grube, Ryan Creeden, Dan Harley, Jason Heydt (head coach), Josh Stoudt, Tom Hunsicker
Middle row: Ty G, Micah C, Colin H, Owen H, Camden S, Chase Y, Andrew G
Front row: Coiln H, Mason P, Jaxson W, Lucas H, Mason N

Team achievements:

Cal Ripken District 6 Runner-Up

9/10U-B

Head coach:  Matt Long

Overview   |   9/10U-B Gamechanger

9/10U-B Team photo

Back row (coaches): Matt Long (head coach), Scott Robinson, Brian Ruth, Gary Monaco, Mitch Schueck
Middle row: Kyle I, Cole M, James R, Ethan B, Everett S, Bear S, Parker M
Front row: Bradley L, Jack S, Blaine R, Damon M, Finley T, Ken Y

9U-A

Head coach:  David Heacock

Overview   |   9U Gamechanger

9U Team photo

Team achievements:

Cal Ripken District 6 Champion

8U

Head coach:  Kevin Schreiner

Overview   |   8U Gamechanger

8U Team photo

Back row (coaches): James Crognale, Pete Ebner, Kevin Peterman, Sean Holden, Kevin Schreiner (head coach), Chad Mackey, Matt Long
Middle row: Dominic C, Jace T, Luke S, Madden M, Hunter W, Thomas F
Front row: Carson P, Connor S, Bryce L, Reese E, Jackie S, Owen H, Jacob S

Team achievements:

Battle of the Bats Runner-Up

Contact

Boyertown Midget Baseball League
PO Box 34 
Boyertown, Pennsylvania 19512

Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2024 Boyertown Midget Baseball League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In